top of page

Time 4 Nursery & Overton Kids Club
Cookies & Privacy Policy.

Terms & Conditions 

Welcome to Time 4 Nursery. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Time 4 Nursery's relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term 'Time 4 Nursery' or 'I' or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of the website. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

  • This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. We use cookies on our website to see how you interact with it. By accepting, you agree to our use of such cookies.

  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.

  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services, or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.

  • This website contains material that is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, text, and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

  • All trademarks reproduced in this website that are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the website.

  • Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.

  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland, and Wales.

Privacy Policy

This website is operated by Time 4 Nursery. The privacy of our users is extremely important to us and
therefore we encourage all users to read this policy very carefully because it contains important
information regarding:
who we are:
• how and why we collect, store, use and share personal information;
• your rights in relation to your personal information; and
• how to contact us and supervisory authorities in the event that you have a complaint.


Who we are
Time 4 Nursery (Overton Kids Club)  ('we', 'us', 'our') collect, use and are responsible for storing certain personal information
about you (you', 'your', 'yours').
The personal information we collect and use
Personal information is information which you can be identified from (and does not include any
anonymised forms of information).


1. Types of personal information
We may process the following types of personal information in relation to you:
Contact details such as your name and email address.


How your personal information is collected
This section describes how the above types of personal information are collected by us. Your personal
information will be collected as follows:

1. Personal information obtained by use of cookies or other automated means
We will sometimes obtain information via automated technology. This shall be by use of cookies and
other similar technology. A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your computer or electronic
device when vou access our website. Similar technologies include web beacons, action tags, local
shared objects ('flash cookies') and single-pixel gifs. Such technologies can be used to track users
actions and activities, and to store information about them. Usually this will be in order to monitor and
obtain information regarding:


User visits, traffic data, and location.
The following links explain how to access cookie settings in various browsers:
Cookie settings in Firefox
Cookie settings in Internet Explorer
Cookie settings in Google Chrome
Cookie settings in Safari (OS X)
Cookie settings in Safari (iOS)
Cookie settings in Android


To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, visit this link:
http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.


On the first occasion that you use our site we will ask whether you consent to our use of cookies
and/or other similar processing technologies. If you do not consent, such technologies will not be
used. Thereafter you can opt-out of using cookies at any time or you can set your browser not to
accept cookies. However, some of our website features may not function as a result.
For further information on our use of cookies and other similar technologies, please see our policy
document as described below.


2. Changes to the way in which we collect your personal information
In the event that we need to obtain personal information in relation to you from any other source than
those described above, we shall notify you of this.

How we use your personal information


1. General purposes
In general, your personal information will generally be processed for the following purposes:
Reply to emails and messages sent directly to Time 4 Nursery

Reviewing and storing applications sent to Time 4 Nursery

Lawful basis for processing of your personal information
We have described above the purposes for which we may process your personal information. These
purposes will at all times be justified by UK data protection law.


1. General lawful bases
The lawful basis upon which we are able to process your personal data are:
(1) where we have your consent to use your data for a specific purpose;
(2) where it is necessary to enter into a legal contract with you or to perform obligations under a
legal contract with you;
(3) where it is necessary to enable us to comply with a legal obligation;
(4) where it is necessary to ensure our own legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of a
third party (provided that your own interests and rights do not override those interests). Wherever
we rely upon this basis, details of the leqitimate interests concerned shall be provided to you;
(5) where we need to protect your own vital interests (or the vital interests of another person);
and/or
(6) where it is needed in the public interest (or where we are acting in our official functions),
provided that the task or function has a clear basis in law.
In general, in order to meet the purposes we have described above, we will process your personal
information where we have your express consent on each occasion that the data is processed.

Sharing of your personal information


On any occasion where any of your personal information is shared with any third party, we shall only
permit them to process such information for our required purposes, under our specific instruction, and not
for their own purposes. We are required to enter into a formal legal agreement to enable such sharing to
take place.


We do not anticipate that we will need to share your personal information with any third party. We will
notify should this position change.


How long your personal information will be kept
Your personal information will only be kept for the period of time which is necessary for us to fulfil the
above purposes.


We envisage that your personal information shall be retained by us for the following:
Personal information will only be stored for as long as needed. Once communication has ceased
between the individual and Time 4 Nursery, personal information will not be stored.
After the period described above, your information shall be properly deleted or anonymised


Keeping your information secure


We will ensure the proper safety and security of your personal information and have measures in place to
do so. We will also use technological and organisation measures to keep our information secure. These
measures are as follows:
All data is stored on secure servers


We are ISO 27001 certified. This certification assists us in ensuring the safety of your personal
information


We have proper procedures in place to deal with any data security breach, which shall be reported and
dealt with in accordance with data protection laws and regulations. You shall also be notified of any
suspected data breach concerning our personal information.

Children
Our website is not intended for children (anybody under the age of 18). We do not intend to collect data
from children.


Your rights
Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation you have a number of important rights free of charge. In
summary, those include rights to:
(1) fair processing of information and transparency over how we use your use personal information;
(2) access to your personal information and to certain other supplementary information that this
Privacy Statement is already designed to address;
(3) require us to correct any mistakes in your information which we hold;
(4) require the erasure of personal information concerning you in certain situations;
(5) receive the personal information concerning you which you have provided to us, in a structured,
commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit this information to a
third party in certain situations;
(6) object at any time to processing of personal information concerning you for direct marketing;
(7) object to decisions being taken by automated means which produce legal effects concerning you
or similarly significantly affect you;
(8) object in certain other situations to our continued processing of your personal information, or ask
us to suspend the processing procedure in order for you confirm its assurance or our reasoning for
processing it;
(9) object to processing our your personal information where we are doing so in reliance upon a
legitimate interest of our own or of a third party and where you wish to raise to an objection to this
particular ground;
(10) otherwise restrict our processing of your personal information in certain circumstances:

(11) claim compensation for damages caused by our breach of any data protection laws; and/or
(12) in any circumstance where we rely upon your consent for processing personal information, you
may withdraw this consent at any time.
For further information on each of those rights, including the circumstances in which they apply, see the
Guidance from the UK Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) on your rights under the General Data
Protection Regulations.


If you would like to exercise any of these rights please contact Time4nursery@gmail.com in the
following manner:
email to Time4nursery@gmail.com

Changes to the privacy policy.
This privacy policy was published on 21st October 2023 and last updated on 3rd August 2023.
We may change this privacy policy from time to time and will notify you of any changes by:
Stating the date change at the top of this page.


Contacting us
The relevant person to contact regarding your personal information is: Time4nursery@gmail.com.
Any requests or questions regarding the use of your personal information should be made to the above
named person using the following method:
email to Time4nursery@gmail.com


Sources of further Information
This policy provides key information to you regarding the processed of your information. For certain areas
of our information processing, we have further comprehensive details contained in other documentation.
This information can be located as folows:
Our policy regarding the use of cookies and other similar technologies entitled COOKIES POLICY
can be located at: Cookies Policy

Cookies Policy

1. This policy
We use cookies and similar technologies on the Site.
Please read this policy carefully. It contains important information regarding the use of cookies on the
Site


2. How to contact us
In the event that you have any questions regarding this policy or our use of cookies you should contact us
as follows:
email us at Time4nursery@gmail.com


3. Cookies
A cookie is a small file/piece of information. Ordinarily cookies comprise of letters and numbers. Cookies
are stored on your computer when you access the Site and they can then be sent back to the Site. This
process is important to the functionality of the Site as it enables it to remember certain important pieces
of information between different pages.


4. Consent for cookies
In most cases we will need your consent in order to use cookies on this website.
We may use cookies without your consent where the cookies are essential for the functioning of our site
and in order to provide our services to you. For example, this will apply where:
Adapt your personalised greeting on our site.


Where we wish to use cookies that require your consent you will be asked whether you consent to the use
of cookies in the following manner:
Users shall be required to consent through a box pop-up on our site.

Wherever you have given your consent to the use of cookies, you will be able to opt-out and withdraw your
consent by:
A banner will be shown to all users allowing users to opt out.


5. Third party cookies
We work with third party suppliers who may also access our website for the purpose of setting cookies
These third parties are listed below. By consenting to the use of cookies on our site you will be consenting
to the use of these cookies. These cookies may be used to collect the following information:
Browser habits, location, and, language preference.
In order to adjust your cookie preferences in relation to third party cookies, you are able to visit the website
addresses for the above third parties.
Details regarding the relevant retention periods for third party cookies can also be found on the website
addresses for the above third parties

6. Cookies used on this website
The following cookies/similar technologies are used on this website:
Third party cookies:
(Name of cookie - owner - purpose)
XSRF-TOKEN - Used for security reasons - Essential
hs - Used for security reasons - Essential
svSession - Used in connection with user login - Essential
SSR-caching - Used to indicate the system from which the site was rendered - Essential
_WixCIDX - Used for system monitoring/debugging - Essential
_wix_browser_sess- Used for system monitoring/debugging - Essential
consent-policy - Used for cookie banner parameters - Essential
smSession - Used to identify logged in site members - Essential
TS*- Used for security and anti-fraud reasons - Essential
Session - Used for system effectiveness measurement - Essential
fedops.logger.X - Used for stability/effectiveness measurement - Essential
wixLanguage - Used on multilingual websites to save user language preference - Functional
To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites, visit this link:
http://tools.google.com/dipage/gaoptout.

7. Information collected

We may collect personal information from you in order to fulfill your service requests. This includes email addresses, personal names, postal addresses, and contact numbers. Any personal information used is for the operation and fulfillment of a service requested by you.

Under the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulations 2018, you have the right to review any personal information provided to us at any time. This includes reviewing for correctness, requesting correction of errors, that information cannot be used to contact you, that information be deleted from our records, and to opt-out of communication.

 

We do not store credit card details, nor do we sell, rent or share customer details with any third party for commercial reasons.

This policy is up to date as of: 3rd August 2023.

bottom of page